CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS

Huwebes, Enero 29, 2009

Exhausted!!!!!!!!!


Noticeably, my days have been longer than usual. Every day for me at work is slowly becoming a long tiring day.Every single day is always on the rush. At long last the kiwanis michigan mission in dmc is over with 7 patients taking the chance of availing the very expensive mitral valve replacement. A procedure which cost around 600 to 700 thousand pesos. ain't cheap huh?
Tomorrow will be the culmination of a week long medical mission. The michigan medical practitioners will be leaving and my unit will hopefully go back to normal. I will need to rush though the making of my unit's policy,my supervisor have already been mocking me on that. It's kinda hard chasing all the deadlines but I think that's just work, you have got to learn to live with it...
Honestly... just really wanna sleep and do nothing.

2 comments:

Jarlin ayon kay ...

Yes, I agree. Today's work schedule in any field leads "Exhausted". But, no other choice...

Saleel ayon kay ...

Hi nice blog!
any interest in exchangign blogroll links? let me know
cheers!